NATIONAL AIREDALE TERRIER ASSOCIATION

LISTS OF JUDGES 2016

Roll of Honour - The following persons, previously listed on our A1 List have now retired from active judging and are acknowledged on this Roll of Honour. 
 
  Mr D Brown Mr P Hanks Mrs D Johnson Mr M Marshall Mrs R Millar Mrs F Somerfield

* = Approved by the Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates in at least one other breed.
** = Approved by the Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates to Airedale Terriers but has not yet carried out the appointment (at the time of going to press).

A1 List - Judges who are supported by the Committee and who have previously awarded Challenge Certificates in Airedale Terriers.
Anable Mrs S 133 Northlands Road, Winterton, Scunthorpe, DN15 9UL 01724 733024
*Aspin Mr L 181 Pleckgate Road, Pleckgate, Blackburn, Lancs, BB1 8QR 01254 248912
Baker Mr A The Chestnuts, Vicarage Close, South Hetton, Co Durham, DH6 2TB 0191 5266878
*Blackley Mr R 54 Victoria Road, Tuebrook, Liverpool, L13 8AW 0151 226 3801
*Brace Mr A H 11 Lennox Lane, Bidston Viillage, Prenton, Merseyside CH43 7RB 0151 200 1967
Brown Mrs D 07523 496833
*Browne-Cole Mr W Travella Kennels, 10 Guinea Lane, Fishponds, Bristol, BS16 2HP 0117 965 5431
Bush Mrs H Casa Del Puente, El Bugeo Buzon No 8, 29180 Riogordo, Malaga, Spain 0034 6552 16628
*Callon Mrs J The Bungalow, Daisy Bank, Quernmore, Lancaster, LA1 3JN 01524 35493
*Cartledge Mrs C E Ryslip Kennels, Church Lane, Binfield Park, Bracknell, RG42 5NL 01344 424144
*Corish Mr G White House Farm, Gill Lane, Longton, Preston PR4 4SS 01772 612939
Crome Mrs P Cedar Cottage, Chinnor Hill, Oxford, OX39 4BA 01844 351478
Davis Mrs R M 120 Southcliff Drive, Findlay, Ohio 45840, USA 001 419 4233337
De Cristofaro Mr J Junin Golf y Obligardo, Barrio Altos Del Barranco,Quinta Los Dragones,
  (1667) Tortuguitas, Provencia De Buenos Aires, Argentina 54 2320 491645
Devitt Mr F 46 Avenue Pasteur, L - 2310, Luxembourg +352 26 202947
Dow Mrs C Banco Andalucia, C/Posadas 9, Buzon 21, 04600 Huercal-Overa, Almeria, Spain 00346 26153810
Dugdill Mr P 744 St.Helen’s Road, Over Hulton, Bolton, BL5 1AF 01204 62097
Eastall Mr R Daedal, 23 Ducksen Road, Mendlesham, Stowmarket, IP14 5SD 01449 767110
*Evans Mrs N Ty-Segur-Back, Eaglebush Valley, Neath, W. Glamorgan, SA11 2AN 01639 636509
Favell Mr A Chimneys, Glebe Cottages, Hougham, Nr Grantham, NG32 2JG 01400 250969
Favell –Raper Mrs J 60 Field Lane, Morton, Nr Gainsborough, Lincs DN21 3BY 01427 679675
*Flyckt-Pedersen PO Box 37459, Raleigh, NC 27627, USA 919 706 5746
Frost Mrs B Tillykerrie House, Tough, Alford, Aberdeenshire, AB33 8EB 01975 562930
Gilbert Mrs M 114 The Highway,New Inn, Pontypool, NP4 0PJ 01495 769448
Graham Mrs E The Bungalow, Milking Nook Drove, Spalding Road, Bourne, PE10 0AX 01778 422487
*Graham Miss L D The Bungalow, Milking Nook Drove, Spalding Road, Bourne, PE10 0AX 01778 422487
*Green Mr P Box 186 Bowmansville, Lancaster County, PA 17507 USA +1 717 4456627
*Greenway Mr P J Owl’s Retreat, Bryngwyddil,, Bancffosfelen, Llanelli, SA15 5DR 01269 870960
Gregg Mrs M 89 Moss Road, Ballynagarrick, Carryduff, Belfast, BT8 8HX 028 9081 3467
Gregg Mr R 89 Moss Road, Ballynagarrick, Carryduff, Belfast, BT8 8HX 028 9081 3467
Hacker Mr M The Gamekeepers Cottage, Upper Goytre Farm, Pandy, Abergavenny, NP7 8EE 01873 890737
*Heikkinen-Lehkonen P Luhtikylantie 1559B, 16510 Luhtikyla, Finland 00358 3 778440
Hicks Mrs S 1 Low Croft Avenue, Haxey, Doncaster, DN9 2HG 01427 752659
Hjelm Ms P Lahdentie 675, FI-04200 Kerava, Finland +358 9 2910303
Holbrook Mr M Paxton Villa, Old Vicarage Lane, Lutton, Spalding, PE12 9LU 01406 364851
Holbrook Mrs S Paxton Villa, Old Vicarage Lane, Lutton, Spalding, PE12 9LU 01406 364851
*Hollings Mrs E P Carlton Hall Farm, Carlton, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7BG 0113 250 5113
*Horswell Mr J 25 Whatton Road, Kegworth, Derbys, DE74 2EZ 01509 674059
*Hunt Mr R A Cherrytree Cottage, Main Road, Hadlow Down, East Sussex, TN22 4HS 01825 830712
Huxley Mr T Robroyd Boarding Kennels, Keresforth Hill Road, Barnsley, S70 6TY 01226 285822
* Irving Mr W R Greenfields House, Banbury Lane, Kings Sutton, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX17 3RX 01295 811301
*Johnston Mr T North Lodge, Mossknowe, Kirkpatrick Fleming, Lockerbie, Dumfriesshire, DG11 3BE 01461 800372
Johnstone Mrs E J 16 Westgate Road, Newbury, RG14 6AX 01635 45476
*Kane Mr F 71 Coast Road, Redcar, Cleveland, TS10 3RD 01642 485895
*Kealy Mrs S 76 Crannagh Road, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14 00353 1 4906817
*King Mr M 24 Rowan Road, Shoal Hill, Cannock, Staffs, WS11 1JJ 01543 577456
Kipp Mrs M PO Box 291, North Prairie, WI 53153, USA 262 392 2215
Lee Mrs L Sherwood Cottage, London Road, Kelvedon, Colchester, CO5 9EW 01376 570838
*Lleton Ms L Marienlundsvej 1, 4720 Praesto, Denmark 00 55 999510
Lockett Mr M 87 Brendon Way, Grove Farm, Nuneaton, CV10 8NW 02476 350618
Lodge Mrs M The Orchard, North Eastern Road, Thorne, Doncaster, DN8 4AQ 01405 812477
Lovell Mr K PO Box 33, Darnum, Victoria, Australia 3822 +61 356278110
* Mather Mr T 70 Higher Road, Hunts Cross, Liverpool, L26 1TD 0151 486 3570
*McCallum Mrs B Longford Lodge, Watling Street, Hatherton, Cannock, Staffs, WS11 1SJ 01543 577284
*McCourt Mrs S 450 Rawnsley Road, Hednesford, Staffs, WS12 1RB 01543 423102
Morris Mr J Chain Farm House, Bridge End Road, Ropsley, Grantham, NG32 3AD 01529 455600
Morris Mrs M Chain Farm House, Bridge End Road, Ropsley, Grantham, NG32 3AD 01529 455600
Moules Mrs R Chimneys, Glebe Cottages, Hougham, Grantham, NG32 2JG 01400 250969
*Munro Mr D Rose Cottage, Mill Lane, Pebmarsh, Halstead, CO9 2NW 01787 269977
*Newsham Mr J 1 Larivane Close, Andreas, Isle of Man, IM7 4HD +46 131 931612
*Norcross Mr A Canine Care, 33 Francis Street, Blackburn, BB2 4DP 01254 664447
*Oldham Mr R Manna House, 8 Mansfield Road, Creswell, Worksop, Notts, S80 4AA 01909 722141
*Phillips Mr M Tower Cottage, Barby Road, Rugby, Warks, CV22 5QA 07525 166226
*Plane Mr S Vane Hall, Blandford Place, Seaham, Co. Durham, SR7 7RX 0191 581 2200
Riches Mr J 57 Henniker Road, Debenham, Stowmarket, IP14 6RG 01728 860716
Sandahl Ms D Ornsatrabacken 112, 127 30 Skarholmen, Sweden +46 706686909
*Scawthorn Mr D Saredon Terriers, Hook Lane, Crakemarsh, Uttoxeter, Staffs, ST14 5AS 01889 563380
*Seabridge Mrs S Four Winds, Hurn Bridge Road, Hawthorn Hill, Coningsby, Lincs, LN4 4UP 01526 345374
Shurvinton Mr A 280 Brown’s Lane, Allesley, Coventry, CV5 9EE 024 7640 4879
Shurvinton Mrs B 280 Brown’s Lane, Allesley, Coventry, CV5 9EE 024 7640 4879
Sorraghan Mrs A PO Box 179, Old Iron Park, Olives Lane, St Andrews, Victoria 3761, Australia 613 9710 1321
*Thorn-Andrews Mrs Z Drakesleat, Bestmans Lane, Kempsey, Worcester, WR5 3PZ 01905 820720
*Tove Strande Mrs A Ollebakken 2, 3215 Sandefjord, Norway 47 3346 1999
Vickers Mrs J 1 Dean Range, Blackburn Road, Padiham, Burnley, BB12 7NQ 01282 543988
* Vickers Mr M 1 Dean Range, Blackburn Road, Padiham, Burnley, BB12 7NQ 01282 543988
*Vuorinen Mr R Laidunpolku 5 D 17, FIN 01360 Vantaa, Finland 09 6821125
*Ward Mrs M 14 Preston Close, Stanton-under-Bardon, Markfield, Leicester, LE67 9TX 01530 243551
*Watson Mr J Gowan Brae, Beighton Fields, Renishaw, Nr Sheffield, S21 3UB 01246 433990
*Westwood Mr A 1 Chichester Avenue, Dudley, West Midlands, DY2 9JJ 01384 259987
*Wilkinson Mr P 6 Greenwood Road, Hilltop, West Bromwich, B71 2AL 0121 502 4115
 
A2 List - Judges who are supported by the Committee to award Challenge Certificates in Airedale Terriers and who have been assessed in accordance with Kennel Club requirements and have been approved by the Kennel Club for inclusion on the A2 List, but who have not as yet been approved by the Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates in the breed.
(*Note on KC policy: In normal circumstances all those on A2 lists would receive automatic approval by the KC following an appropriate appointment).

There are no names currently on the A2 List.

A3 List - Judges who are supported by the Committee to award Challenge Certificates in Airedale Terriers but who are not yet approved by the Kennel Club
*Gadd Mr F Gadkey House, 73 Cranham Close, Headless Cross, Redditch,Worc, B97 5AZ 01527 545284
Harvey Mrs J 14 Slater Avenue, North Blackburn, Victoria, Australia +61 398783284
Rendall Mrs J Waverley, 59 Exeter Road, Oakhampton, Devon EX20 1QF 01837 659582

B List - Supported by the Committee to judge Airedale Terriers at Open Shows and Championship Shows where Challenge Certificates are not on offer. 
Acton Mr S 30 Delamere Street, Warrington, Cheshire, WA5 1PD 01925 558394
Bambridge Mrs V Podmore Cottage, Chapel Lane, Old Scarning, Dereham, Norfolk NR19 2PB 01362 687136
Barratt Mr D 20 Beacon Drive, Upton, Pontefract, WF9 1EF 01977 647889
* Bardwell Mr S Clifton Lodge, Bury Road, Kentford, Suffolk, CB8 7PY 01638 751483
*Bartlett Mr K 60 Coldnailhurst Avenue, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5PX 01376 344760
*Bradley Miss A 170 Glassmoor Bank Road, Whittlesey, Peterborough, PE7 2LT 01733 205386
Brand Mr D Oakleigh Farm, West Tisted, Alresford, Hants, SO24 0HJ 01730 828118
Callon-Winn Mrs L E The Bungalow, Daisy Bank, Quernmore, Lancaster, LA1 3JN 01524 35493
Clark Mrs S 19 Catalpa Close, Newport, Gwent, NP9 6JW 01633 881252
* Clarke-O'Neill Miss C 9 The Smallholdings, Millbank Lane, Maghull, Liverpool, L31 9AT 07535 241785
Collins Mr B Haven Kennels, Laws Lane, Mersham, Ashford, Kent, TN25 7HG 01233 720384
*Connell Mr N 390 Gravel Lane, Banks, Southport, Lancs, PR9 8DB 01704 227418
*Connell Mrs S 390 Gravel Lane, Banks, Southport, Lancs, PR9 8DB 01704 227418
* Eardley Mr P 75 Thomas More House, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8BT 0207 588 5440 
* Easdon Mr A Middlegill House, Moffat, DG10 9SW 01683 300181
*Finney Mr J 192 Woodlands Road, St Helens, Merseyside, WA11 9DY 01744 753217
Gilbert Mr M Sarnia, Stag Lane, Plymstock, Plymouth, Devon, PL9 8JA 01752 405035
Gray Mrs W The Chestnuts, Castletown, Shocklach, Farndon, Cheshire, CH3 6PF 01829 250644
Hampton Ms D 12 Middlesmoor,Wilnecote,Tamworth,Staffs,B77 4PL 01827 899019
* Hughes Mrs M The Forge, Hooks Lane, Upleadon, Newent, GL18 1EL 01531 828133
Keay Mrs C Homestead, 15 Perrins Lane, Wollescote, Stourbridge, DY9 8XP 01384 897010
Knight Mr S 11 Dunlocka Cottages, Blackrock, Cork, Ireland 021 357205
* Luscott Mr J West Grange, Howell, Sleaford, Lincs, NG34 9PT 01529 461489
*McGhie Mr J 32 Castle Wynd, Quarter, Hamilton, ML3 7XD 01698 458736
*Morris Mr G 25 Brithweunydd Road, Trealaw, Rhondda, CF40 2UB 01443 422232
* Ord Mr M 127 The Avenue, Wallsend, Tyne & Wear, NE28 6SD 0191 263 1704
* Oxley Mr M 667 Manchester Road, Crosspool, Sheffield, S10 5PR 07968 701437
*Pearce Miss R Gosford Park Kennels, Brimfield, Little Hereford, Ludlow, Shropshire, SY8 4AR 07788 721082
* Powell Mr C 232 Kent Road, Woods Estate, Wednesbury, West Midlands, WS10 0SF 0121 502 4052
Rosell Miss S Nursery Cottage, Coventry Road, Hampton-in-Arden, Solihull, B92 0HH 01675 442074
Ruddock Mrs S 66 Edmund Street, Tylorstown, Rhondda, CF43 3HW 01443 731446
*Saich Mrs L Cairn Lodge, Rectory Farm, Elms Road, Freckenham, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 8EW 01638 721880
*Straw Mr N Shaolin Cottage, 4 Beechdown Park, Totnes Road, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 7PS 01803 540232
Toulson Mrs H Park View, 148 Weeland Road, Nr Knottingley, West Yorks, WF11 8DA 01977 675307
  Turner Mrs J 29 Barnett Close, Wonersh, Guildford, GU5 0SD 01483 898541
Turner Mr R 29 Barnett Close, Wonersh, Guildford, GU5 0SD 01483 898541
Wrigley Mrs S 58 Station Road, Hugglescote, Coalville, Leics, LE67 2GB 01530 814885

C List - Judges or aspirant judges who are supported by the Committee to judge Airedale Terriers but who do not fall into any of the categories set out above.
Barratt Mrs H 20 Beacon Drive, Upton, Pontefract, WF9 1EF 01977 647889
Brown Mr D 19 Canadian Crescent, Selsey, Chichester, West Sussex, PO20 0UQ 01243 604046
*Crawley Mrs L Mill House, Moor Lee Lane, Great Heck, Goole, DN14 0BP 01977 661799
Curran Miss P c/o 1 Atney Road, Putney, London, SW15 2PS 07766 412163
Felstead Mrs J 26 Brynmor Rd, Gowerton, Swansea, SA4 3EZ 01792 872893
Fernandez Mr M 10 Treeside Road, Southampton, SO15 5FZ 02380 190614
Jenkins Mr D The Gamekeepers Cottage, Upper Goytre Farm, Pandy, Abergavenny, NP7 8EE 01873 890737
Klerell Mrs M Kennel Copperstone, Lupunvei 8, 31133, Falkenberg, Sweden 0046 34614949
Manners Miss K 51 Warren Way, Barnham, West Sussex, PO22 0JX 07927 673165
Merrick Mr N 11A Beech Tree Road, Walsall Wood, West Midlands, WS9 9LS 07919 924359
Miksadova Ms L 87A Elmdene, Surbiton, Surrey, KT6 9PN 07799 711511
*Ogden Mr H Pendil Grove, Market Place, Northleach, Glos, GL54 3EJ 01451 861127
*Shields Mr D Carlton Cottage, Deans Square, Topcliffe, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3RT 01845 577764
* Snook Miss F Moorledge Farm, Chew Magna, Bristol, BS40 8TL 01275 332652
Spragg Mr P 24 Naples Drive, Westlands, Newcastle, Staffs, ST5 2QD 01782 713139
Vernall Mr A The Cornerstone, 15 Gartcows Place, Falkirk, FK1 5PL 01324 635137
*Winsley Mr D 220A Hurn Road, Matchams, Ringwood, Hants, BH24 2BT 01425 479013

 Association Rule 17 refers